Training Division, DoP&T
Telephone/Intercom/E-mail List of Officers and Staff
Common Numbers: 26107957/26109049 Fax: No. 26107962

S.NoOfficer NameDesignationPhone-OfficeIntercomPhone-ResiEmailRoom No.
1. Ms. Rashmi ChowdharyAdditional Secretary (Trg)26106314101 trgjs@nic.in, rashmi.edu@nic.in304
2. Shri S D SharmaJoint Secretary (Trg)26102457152 som.sharma@nic.in307
3. Shri Arvind BhardwajPPS to AS (Trg) 26106314112 bhardwaj.arvind13@nic.in306
4. Shri Amit MunjalPPS to JS(TRG)26102457111 amit.munjal67@gov.in306
5. Kailash Dan RatnooDirector(TFA/Coord/iGOT)26161159104 kailash-ratnoo@gov.in315
6. Shri Ankur GargDirector(iGOT)26165058102 Ankurgarg.ias@nic.in305
7. Shri Naeem Ahmed SiddiquiDirector ( TFA/Coord/iGOT)26161159104 nasiddiqui@nic.in315
8. Shri A.N. NarayananDirector (Academy, LTDP,ISTM, IST & IIPA and iGOT Project Development &iGOT Project Implementation.) 26107960103 an.narayanan@nic.in303
9. Sh Munesh ChandPPS to Director (TFA)26161159113 munesh.chand@nic.in206
10. Shri Zahid HussainPPS to Director (iGoT)26165058131 zahid.kzj@gov.in306
11. Shri Syed Imran AhmedDeputy Secretary (Asstt. Secy, ISTM,Budget and iGOT – (International Coop. & Funding)26107967107 syedimran.ahmed@nic.in301
12. Shri SanjayScientist-D, NIC26161355138 singh.sanjay@nic.in, tdp-trg@nic.in312
13. Shri Biswajit BanerjeeUnder Secretary (Academy, LTDP, IST,IIPA and iGOT Project)26194167110 biswajitbanerjee.edu@nic.in310
14. Shri D. Ramesh BabuUnder Secretary (TFA, Adm, iGOT Coord. of Professional Resources for holding Common Foundation Course & Technology for IGOT)26107956106 dramesh.babu@nic.in201
15. Shri Manoj GuptaUnder Secretary (DFFT & iGOT – Content Ecology Coord., Project Development & Project Implementation, Competency/FRAC)26165682100 manoj.gupta74@nic.in309
16. Shri Kritik HegadekattiUnder Secretary(e-HRMS and iGOT digital platform)   kartik.hegadekatti@gov.in513
17. Shri Mritunjay SinghUnder Secretary (iGOT) Project Development & Project Implementation, Budget, International Coop. & Funding – Competency/FRAC 26107957148 singh.mritunjay@nic.in%202
18. Ms Anita BilungUnder Secretary (Asstt. Secy, ISTM & Budget)26180585130 anita.bilung@nic.in301
19. Ms Sushma AnupamScientist-B, NIC26161355138 sushma.anupam@nic.in312
20. Shri Ram MeenaSection Officer (LTDP & Coord.)26194167129 s.meena63@nic.in403
21. Ms Shampa GhoshSection Officer (Asstt. Secy. & EBSB)26180585108 shampa.ghosh@gov.in402
22. Ms Swati KantASO (ISTM & Budget) 163 swati.k13@nic.in405
23. Ms .V.Niang Langel Section Officer, iGOT (Content Ecology Coord., Project Development & Implementation, Competency/FRAC)26180585136 vniang.l14@nic.in406
24. Sh Virendar SinghSection Officer (ISTM, DDO & Budget)26161355143 virendar.singh@nic.in405
25. Ms Rajkumari ChawlaSection Officer(IST/IIPA)26107967147 rk.chawala@nic.in407
26. Sh Ashok KumarSection Officer (Academy)26166856127 ashok.kumar82@nic.in401
27. Ms Subhashree ASection Officer(Project Devt. & Implementation, Budget, International Coop. & Funding – Competency/FRAC iGOT) and Admn.(Trg)26107960153 subhashree.61@nic.in514
28. Ms Sudesh BalaSteno D to US (ISTM/Budget) and Under Secretary (DFFT & iGOT)26180585116 Sbkhanna.dgca@nic.in206
29. Sh Dinesh UpaseiGOT Coordination 141 dinmelghat@gmail.com207
30. Sh Dibyendu BaruaPS to Director (Academy)26107960118 dibyendu.b13@nic.in206
31. Sh Jitesh GuptaSection Officer (DFFT and iGOT -II)26165682128 jitesh.gupta@nic.in404
32. Sh Ashwani Kr VermaPS to US (TFA, Adm) & PS to US(iGOT)26107960117 ak.verma60@nic.in206
33. Sh Rajesh Kumar MeenaASO (IST & IIPA)26107967135 meena.rajesh13@nic.in407
34. Sh Geela RamASO(LTDP & Coord)26194167123 geelaram.gurjar@gov.in403
35. Ms AnamikaASO(Academy)26166856133 anamika.k14@nic.in406
36. Ms Radha KumariSteno D to DS (Asstt.Secy)26107967163 radha.kumari95@gov.in405
37. Sh Manoj KatariaASO (TFA)26107957126 manoj.kataria14@nic.in408
38. Ms. Rizwana BanoASO (TFA)26107957134 rizwano.bano14@nic.in408
39. Sh AbhishekASO (Admn./Gen Admn) & Bill Preparation of Training Division26109049124 abhishek440@outlook.com514
40. Shri Surendra SinghSteno (Retd PS) to US (Academy)26194167123  403
41. Shri Brijesh KumarASO (Asstt. Secy,EBSB)26180585109 brijesh.dahiya@gov.in402
42. Sh Mukesh Chander JoshiSteno D to Director (DFFT)26168197111 mukesh.joshi90@gov.in306
43. Sh KailashASO (DFFT)26161871137 kailash.k@nic.in404
44. Anuj TanwareOffice26161355138   
45. Shri Bharat KumarASO (iGoT)26107960125 bharat.kumar13@gov.in410
46. Shri Abhishek GouravASO (iGoT)26107960125 abhishek.gourav@gov.in410
47. Shri Abhay KumarASO (iGoT)26107960136 abhay.kumar1012@gov.in410
48. Ms KavitaDEO (DFFT)26165682128  404
49. Shri Laxmi Narayan SharmaDEO (Academy)26166856133  401
50. Shri ArvindDEO (Asst Secy)26180585109  402
51. Shri BrijeshDEO (iGOT) 125  410
52. Wing RegistryMTS/Peon26194167146  207
53. CanteenDopt canteen 146  208
54. Ms Pradeep KaurLibrarian/ DEO (TFA)26164314126  408
55. Security GuardBlock -IV Entry Gate,Old JNU Campus 122   
56. PurushottamComputer AMC